Your PS garage: trophies, nostalgia, stats and dealsYour PS hub 10,465 players have started
Build my hub
PS Store DB PS Store DB
Charts Deals
Install Base
Borderlands 4 cover art

Borderlands 4

iOn the charts, with none of the other labels.
Chart statusCharting
Developer Gearbox Software Publisher 2K PS5 Shooter Released 12 Sep 2025
iThe star rating PlayStation shows, given by players who own the game. We record it on every chart pass, so we can show how it moves.
PlayStation rating 3.85 out of 5 ★★★★★ 21,567 reviews

Key highlights


How Borderlands 4 is selling on the PlayStation Store

Where it sells

The strongest region for Borderlands 4 is North America, followed by Asia Pacific.

North America #75 average
Europe #142 average
East Asia #152 average
Latin America #231 average
Middle East & Africa #257 average
Asia Pacific #128 average
Ranks by store in each region
  • North Americaaverage #75Canada (#73), United States (#77)both stores charting
  • Asia Pacificaverage #128Best Australia (#77) and Thailand (#82); lowest Malaysia (#183)all 7 stores charting
  • Europeaverage #142Best Iceland (#43) and Slovenia (#61); lowest Croatia (#453)all 26 stores charting
  • East Asiaaverage #152Hong Kong (#102), Korea (#129), Japan (#153), Taiwan (#222)4 of 5 stores charting
  • Latin Americaaverage #231Best Paraguay (#53) and Peru (#138); lowest Uruguay (#375)all 9 stores charting
  • Middle East & Africaaverage #257South Africa (#87), Turkey (#155), Kuwait (#323), United Arab Emirates (#464)4 of 6 stores charting

Games like Borderlands 4

How we measure ranks, launch labels and momentum

Developer and series via Wikidata (CC0).


Price in the United States

United States $49.99 $99.99-50%
Sale ends
Lowest since 31 Aug
$34.99 on 7 Oct

Price history

$69.99$34.99 31 Aug1 Nov
  1. $49.99 -50%
  2. $64.99 -50%
  3. $34.99 -50%
  4. $69.99
  5. $34.99 -50%
Borderlands 4 prices globally
Turkey -50%1.800,00 TL US$36.03
India -50%Rs 3,749 US$39.43
Indonesia -50%Rp 793,095 US$43.74
Japan -50%¥6,930 US$44.00
Korea -50%59,900원 US$44.89
Mexico -50%861.64 MXN US$45.77
Taiwan -50%NT$1,494 US$45.80
Brazil -50%R$249,95 US$46.31
Canada -50%$64.99 US$46.53
Ukraine -50%UAH 2 149,50 US$47.34
New Zealand -50%$84.97 US$47.86
Romania -50%237.45 RON US$49.66
Argentina -50%US$49.99
Costa Rica -50%US$49.99
Kuwait -50%$49.99
Paraguay -50%US$49.99
Peru -50%US$49.99
United States -50%$49.99
Uruguay -50%US$49.99
Hong Kong -50%HK$394.00 US$50.22
Singapore -50%SGD69.50 US$54.37
Poland -50%214,50 zl US$54.43
Denmark -50%Kr 369,50 US$55.17
Finland -50%€49,97 US$55.80
Austria -50%€49,99 US$55.82
Belgium -50%€49,99 US$55.82
Croatia -50%€49,99 US$55.82
France -50%€49,99 US$55.82
Germany -50%€49,99 US$55.82
Greece -50%€49.99 US$55.82
Iceland -50%€49.99 US$55.82
Ireland -50%€49.99 US$55.82
Italy -50%€49,99 US$55.82
Netherlands -50%€49,99 US$55.82
Portugal -50%€49,99 US$55.82
Slovakia -50%€49.99 US$55.82
Slovenia -50%49,99 € US$55.82
Spain -50%49,99 € US$55.82
Sweden -50%549.50 Kr US$55.92
Thailand -50%THB 1,894.00 US$56.13
Australia -50%$79.97 US$56.22
Czech Republic -50%1 239,50 Kč US$56.86
South Africa -50%R 949.50 US$56.95
Bulgaria -50%€52,49 US$58.61
Malaysia -50%RM 242.50 US$59.77
United Kingdom -50%£44.99 US$60.22
Hungary -50%19.745 Ft US$60.31
Switzerland -50%CHF 49.95 US$60.58
Norway -50%kr 574,50 US$62.36
Chile US$99.99
Colombia US$99.99
United Arab Emirates 389.00 AED US$105.92
Saudi Arabia 409.00 SAR US$109.07