Your PS garage: trophies, nostalgia, stats and dealsYour PS hub 10,465 players have started
Build my hub
PS Store DB PS Store DB
Charts Deals
Install Base
Doki Doki Literature Club Plus! cover art
4.56out of 5 21,819 reviews on PlayStation

Doki Doki Literature Club Plus!

Serenity Forge PS4, PS5 Released 1 Jul 2021 Regional pricing 4.56 21.8k reviews

Enter the #1 Psychological Horror Experience! Welcome to a terrifying world of poetry and romance! Write poems for your crush and erase any mistakes along the way to ensure your perfect ending. Now’s your chance to discover why DDLC is one of the most beloved psychological horror games of the decade! You play as the main character, who reluctantly joins the Literature Club in search of a romantic interest. With every poem you write and every choice you make, you’ll charm your crush and begin to unfold the horrors of school romance. Do you have what it takes to crack the code of dating sims and get the perfect ending? Now, the original mind-shattering DDLC experience is packed with tons of new features and content exclusive to Doki Doki Literature Club Plus! Meet the Literature Club! Sayori – Sayori, your childhood friend, begins your story by recruiting you to the Literature Club! As a daydreamer full of positive energy, Sayori’s greatest passion is to deliver happiness to others. Natsuki – Natsuki tries to act tough, but her cuteness can make it hard to take her too seriously! She might be willing to warm up to good listeners who can respect her love for cute things. Yuri – Yuri, the quiet bookworm, reserves her passionate side for those who can more deeply understand her enigmatic mind. Monika – Monika, the superstar President of the Literature Club, will keep you on track for a perfect ending. Monika is always there to give you a guiding hand, both in literature and in love! This game is not suitable for children or those who are easily disturbed.

#277Best rank todayQatar

How Doki Doki Literature Club Plus! is selling on the PlayStation Store

Regional rankings average rank across each region's stores

North America out Europe out Latin America out Middle East & Africa #277 East Asia out Asia Pacific out

Featured stores

Other stores

24 more stores where it is outside the top 500

Austria · Belgium · Bulgaria · Colombia · Costa Rica · Croatia · Czech Republic · Greece · Hungary · Iceland · Indonesia · Ireland · Kuwait · Malaysia · Paraguay · Peru · Romania · Slovenia · Slovakia · Switzerland · Thailand · Ukraine · Uruguay · China

Today in numbers

Games like Doki Doki Literature Club Plus!


Price in the United States

United States $11.24 $14.99-25%
Sale ends
Lowest since 13 Sep
$10.04 on 13 Sep

Price history

$14.99$10.04 13 Sep1 Nov
  1. $11.24 -25%
  2. $14.99
  3. $10.04 -33%
Doki Doki Literature Club Plus! prices globally
Ukraine -25%UAH 306,75 US$6.76
Turkey -25%402,75 TL US$8.06
India -25%Rs 780 US$8.20
Romania -25%44.25 RON US$9.25
United Kingdom -25%£7.34 US$9.82
Australia -25%$14.21 US$9.99
Mexico -25%193.32 MXN US$10.27
France -25%€9,36 US$10.45
Germany -25%€9,36 US$10.45
Italy -25%€9,36 US$10.45
Portugal -25%€9,36 US$10.45
Slovakia -25%€9.36 US$10.45
Spain -25%9,36 € US$10.45
Sweden -25%104.25 Kr US$10.61
Qatar -25%$10.64
Poland -25%42,00 zl US$10.66
Canada -25%$14.99 US$10.73
South Africa -25%R 179.25 US$10.75
Argentina -25%US$11.24
New Zealand $19.95 US$11.24
United States -25%$11.24
Switzerland -25%CHF 9.37 US$11.36
Brazil -25%R$64,12 US$11.88
United Arab Emirates 49.00 AED US$13.34
Finland €12,45 US$13.90
Austria €12,49 US$13.95
Belgium €12,49 US$13.95
Bulgaria €12,49 US$13.95
Croatia €12,49 US$13.95
Ireland €12.49 US$13.95
Netherlands €12,49 US$13.95
Denmark Kr 94,00 US$14.03
Hungary 4.690 Ft US$14.32
Chile US$14.99
Colombia US$14.99
Costa Rica US$14.99
Norway kr 139,00 US$15.09