Your PS garage: trophies, nostalgia, stats and dealsYour PS hub 10,465 players have started
Build my hub
PS Store DB PS Store DB
Charts Deals
Install Base
Shadow Point cover art
3.89out of 5 65 reviews on PlayStation

Shadow Point

Coatsink Software Ltd PS4 Released 23 Mar 2022 3.89 65 reviews

Guided by the journal of Edgar Mansfield - narrated by Sir Patrick Stewart - Alex Burkett uncovers a mystery of a missing schoolgirl, Lorna McCabe. She was last seen taking a cable car to the abandoned Shadow Point observatory twelve years ago and so Alex ascends to investigate. What he discovers at the summit is a portal to another realm where an unimaginable world of adventure awaits… CRITICALLY ACCLAIMED ADVENTURE Coatsink are bringing a highly stylized world and compelling narrative to the PlayStation VR for the very first time with the critically acclaimed Shadow Point. MIND-BENDING PUZZLES Manipulate gravity, alter your own reflection, walk on walls and peer through a magical lens with over 80 unique puzzles for you to solve. FULL VOICE CAST Shadow Point’s beautiful, immersive world is brought to life by a fully voice-acted cast, led by Sir Patrick Stewart as Edgar Mansfield PLAY YOUR WAY Seated and standing with full hand-tracking, optimized for PlayStation Move. In addition, on PS5™ consoles: PlayStation Camera adaptor for PS Camera is required (no purchase necessary) go to www.playstation.com/camera-adaptor


Rank by store

Regional rankings average rank across each region's stores

North America out Europe out Latin America out Middle East & Africa out East Asia out Asia Pacific out

Featured stores

Other stores

25 more stores where it is outside the top 500

Austria · Belgium · Bulgaria · Colombia · Costa Rica · Croatia · Czech Republic · Greece · Hungary · Iceland · Indonesia · Ireland · Kuwait · Malaysia · Paraguay · Peru · Qatar · Romania · Slovenia · Slovakia · Switzerland · Thailand · Ukraine · Uruguay · China

Today in numbers


Price in the United States

United States $1.99 $19.99-90%
Lowest since 13 Sep
Today’s price

Price history

$19.99$1.99 13 Sep1 Nov
  1. $1.99 -90%
  2. $19.99
  3. $2.99 -85%
Shadow Point prices globally
Turkey -90%69,90 TL US$1.40
India -90%Rs 166 US$1.75
Mexico -90%34.39 MXN US$1.83
Canada -90%$2.69 US$1.93
Brazil -90%R$10,49 US$1.94
United States -90%$1.99
Australia -90%$2.99 US$2.10
United Kingdom -90%£1.59 US$2.13
France -90%€1,99 US$2.22
Germany -90%€1,99 US$2.22
Italy -90%€1,99 US$2.22
Portugal -90%€1,99 US$2.22
Spain -90%1,99 € US$2.22
Japan ¥2,310 US$14.67
Romania 95.00 RON US$19.87
United Arab Emirates 79.00 AED US$21.51
Netherlands €19,99 US$22.32
Poland 89,00 zl US$22.58