Your PS garage: trophies, nostalgia, stats and dealsYour PS hub 10,465 players have started
Build my hub
PS Store DB PS Store DB
Charts Deals
Install Base
Bubble Shooter FX cover art
3.47out of 5 885 reviews on PlayStation

Bubble Shooter FX

Demo THOMAS CLAUS UND FRANK MENZEL PS4 Released 1 Oct 2021 3.47 885 reviews

Bubble Shooter FX is a classic bubble shoot game. This addictive classic bubble blast match-three game comes with clean and modern graphics, hundreds of great challenging levels and some nice special items for better game experience in harder levels. Clean and simple 3D graphics with nice light effects gives the game a special touch.


Rank by store

Regional rankings average rank across each region's stores

North America out Europe out Latin America out Middle East & Africa out East Asia out Asia Pacific out

Featured stores

Other stores

25 more stores where it is outside the top 500

Austria · Belgium · Bulgaria · Colombia · Costa Rica · Croatia · Czech Republic · Greece · Hungary · Iceland · Indonesia · Ireland · Kuwait · Malaysia · Paraguay · Peru · Qatar · Romania · Slovenia · Slovakia · Switzerland · Thailand · Ukraine · Uruguay · China

Today in numbers

Games like Bubble Shooter FX


Price in the United States

United States $3.99 $4.99-20%
Lowest since 13 Sep
Today’s price

Price history

$4.99$3.99 13 Sep1 Nov
  1. $3.99 -20%
  2. $4.99
Bubble Shooter FX prices globally
Japan ¥330 US$2.10
Turkey -20%140,00 TL US$2.80
India -20%Rs 332 US$3.49
Mexico -20%68.27 MXN US$3.63
Brazil -20%R$21,52 US$3.99
United States -20%$3.99
Uruguay -20%US$3.99
Canada -20%$5.59 US$4.00
Australia -20%$6.04 US$4.25
United Kingdom -20%£3.19 US$4.27
France -20%€3,99 US$4.46
Germany -20%€3,99 US$4.46
Italy -20%€3,99 US$4.46
Portugal -20%€3,99 US$4.46
Spain -20%3,99 € US$4.46
Colombia US$4.99
Paraguay US$4.99
Peru US$4.99
Greece €4.99 US$5.57
Iceland €4.99 US$5.57
Netherlands €4,99 US$5.57
Slovakia €4.99 US$5.57
Slovenia 4,99 € US$5.57
Kuwait $5.59
Qatar $5.59
South Africa R 95.00 US$5.70
Poland 22,50 zl US$5.71
United Arab Emirates 22.00 AED US$5.99