Your PS garage: trophies, nostalgia, stats and dealsYour PS hub 10,465 players have started
Build my hub
PS Store DB PS Store DB
Charts Deals
Install Base
Paper Cut Mansion cover art
3.6out of 5 98 reviews on PlayStation

Paper Cut Mansion

Thunderful Publishing AB 3.6 98 reviews

Run by run, Paper Cut Mansion will offer you the opportunity of defining your playstyle as you unlock new abilities and discover new equipment that will give you a better chance of overcoming the challenges each procedurally generated run throws at you. Each new item offers further customisation to your ultimate build, allowing for truly unique set ups. Do you want to get in close as a melee fighter or take shots from afar as a ranged marksman? Set yourself up with a drone who can do the fighting for you or create an engineering build who can lay down traps and turrets as you back enemies into them. Completing quests will also grant you temporary perks, making each run feel fresh as you may not get the same perks to choose from next time! The possibilities are endless and there is no correct way to overcome the ever-shifting procedural rooms of the mansion. The mansion itself also has a dimension-hopping twist. Each floor contains portals that lead you to alternate versions of the same location. Each dimension switches up the aesthetics and gameplay. You always start in the NeoCortex dimension, which plays out like an escape room, filled with challenges, puzzles and surprises. From there, you will receive quests that take you into the Reptilian Complex and the Limbic System Dimensions. In the Reptilian Complex, the mansion takes on a fiery appearance as it is overrun with monsters. The Limbic system sees an icy chill overtake the mansion. You’ll need to move quickly and stay near heat sources as the cold damages you on your search for hidden items or torches to light up. With a variety of enemies, clues, quests, secrets, loot and compelling logic puzzles scattered throughout the mansion, there is always something intriguing to discover on each run. There’s always something for you to keep track of - from kit upgrades, puzzles that need solving or quests to complete. Between each level a musical interlude will reveal more of the twisting story, with decisions you mak


Rank by store

Regional rankings average rank across each region's stores

North America out Europe out Latin America out Middle East & Africa out East Asia out Asia Pacific out

Featured stores

Other stores

25 more stores where it is outside the top 500

Austria · Belgium · Bulgaria · Colombia · Costa Rica · Croatia · Czech Republic · Greece · Hungary · Iceland · Indonesia · Ireland · Kuwait · Malaysia · Paraguay · Peru · Qatar · Romania · Slovenia · Slovakia · Switzerland · Thailand · Ukraine · Uruguay · China

Today in numbers


Price in the United States

United States $1.99 $19.99-90%
Lowest since 13 Sep
Today’s price

Price history

$19.99$1.99 13 Sep1 Nov
  1. $1.99 -90%
  2. $19.99
  3. $2.99 -85%
Paper Cut Mansion prices globally
Turkey -90%69,90 TL US$1.40
India -90%Rs 166 US$1.75
Mexico -90%34.39 MXN US$1.83
Canada -90%$2.69 US$1.93
Brazil -90%R$10,49 US$1.94
United States -90%$1.99
Australia -90%$2.99 US$2.10
United Kingdom -90%£1.59 US$2.13
France -90%€1,99 US$2.22
Germany -90%€1,99 US$2.22
Italy -90%€1,99 US$2.22
Portugal -90%€1,99 US$2.22
Spain -90%1,99 € US$2.22
Sweden -90%21.90 Kr US$2.23
Switzerland -90%CHF 1.99 US$2.41
Japan ¥2,090 US$13.27
New Zealand $31.95 US$17.99
Hong Kong HK$148.00 US$18.86
Korea 25,800원 US$19.33
Singapore SGD25.90 US$20.26
United Arab Emirates 79.00 AED US$21.51
Finland €19,95 US$22.28
Croatia €19,99 US$22.32
Greece €19.99 US$22.32
Ireland €19.99 US$22.32
Netherlands €19,99 US$22.32
Poland 89,00 zl US$22.58