Your PS garage: trophies, nostalgia, stats and dealsYour PS hub 10,465 players have started
Build my hub
PS Store DB PS Store DB
Charts Deals
Install Base
Scars Above cover art
3.94out of 5 2,262 reviews on PlayStation

Scars Above

Prime Matter PS4, PS5 Released Feb 2023 Regional pricing 3.94 2.3k reviews

Scars Above is a challenging sci-fi third-person action adventure shooter combining the rewarding feel of overcoming difficulty with a compelling and intricate story, set in a mysterious alien world to explore. Some things were not meant to be discovered… A colossal and enigmatic alien structure appears in Earth's orbit and stuns the entire world; humanity names it ‘The Metahedron’. The Sentient Contact Assessment and Response team (SCAR) - consisting of scientists and engineers - is sent to investigate. Things don’t go as planned and the Metahedron hauls the team across space onto a mysterious extrasolar planet. Playing the role of Dr Kate Ward - a SCAR member - who wakes up dazed, alone in a strange, hostile environment. Determined to survive, you set out to find your crew and unravel the mystery behind what’s happened. SURVIVE AGAINST ALL ODDS: Kate is an astronaut and a scientist – not a soldier - but she's resourceful and determined to do anything to survive. Use a combination of ranged weapons, devices, consumables and melee attacks, you need to manage stamina as you run, dodge, exploit weak points and discover effective tactics to defeat your foes Combine different elemental attacks to beat the odds and break through otherwise impassable obstacles. Craft different items and gadgets to aid you against the countless threats in this exoplanet. EXPLORE A MYSTERIOUS EXOPLANET: Immerse yourself in a carefully crafted adventure, inspired by the sci-fi classics. Explore an alien world filled with countless threats, gorgeous landscapes and ruins hinting of an ancient - yet advanced - civilisation that somehow disappeared. Journey through different biomes, such as marshlands, freezing wastelands, underground caverns and alien facilities – all with their own set of challenges, enemies, secrets and environmental hazards. EMBARK ON A RESEARCH JOURNEY: Kate is a scientist to her core and you'll use that scientific expertise to extract information from your surroundings by

#467Best rank todayUruguay

How Scars Above is selling on the PlayStation Store

Regional rankings average rank across each region's stores

North America out Europe out Latin America #467 Middle East & Africa out East Asia out Asia Pacific out

Featured stores

Other stores

24 more stores where it is outside the top 500

Austria · Belgium · Bulgaria · Colombia · Costa Rica · Croatia · Czech Republic · Greece · Hungary · Iceland · Indonesia · Ireland · Kuwait · Malaysia · Paraguay · Peru · Qatar · Romania · Slovenia · Slovakia · Switzerland · Thailand · Ukraine · China

Today in numbers

Games like Scars Above


Price in the United States

United States $4.49 $29.99-85%
Sale ends
Lowest since 13 Sep
Today’s price

Price history

$29.99$4.49 13 Sep1 Nov
  1. $4.49 -85%
  2. $29.99
  3. $5.99 -80%
Scars Above prices globally
India -85%Rs 299 US$3.14
Ukraine -85%UAH 142,35 US$3.14
Turkey -85%157,35 TL US$3.15
Japan -85%¥528 US$3.35
Korea -85%5,220원 US$3.91
Taiwan -85%NT$133 US$4.08
Mexico -85%77.45 MXN US$4.11
Brazil -85%R$22,42 US$4.15
Australia -85%$5.99 US$4.21
Canada -85%$5.99 US$4.29
Argentina -85%US$4.49
United States -85%$4.49
Uruguay -85%US$4.49
Hong Kong -85%HK$35.70 US$4.55
Thailand -85%THB 158.00 US$4.68
France -85%€4,49 US$5.01
Germany -85%€4,49 US$5.01
Italy -85%€4,49 US$5.01
Portugal -85%€4,49 US$5.01
Singapore -85%SGD6.40 US$5.01
Spain -85%4,49 € US$5.01
United Kingdom -85%£3.74 US$5.01
Sweden -85%49.35 Kr US$5.02
Switzerland -85%CHF 4.48 US$5.43
Indonesia Rp 476,190 US$26.26
Kuwait $26.99
Romania 139.90 RON US$29.26
Costa Rica US$29.99
Peru US$29.99
Czech Republic 699,00 Kč US$32.07
Malaysia RM 131.44 US$32.40
United Arab Emirates 119.00 AED US$32.40
Denmark Kr 219,00 US$32.70
Poland 129,00 zl US$32.73
Finland €29,95 US$33.44
Austria €29,99 US$33.49
Belgium €29,99 US$33.49
Bulgaria €29,99 US$33.49
Croatia €29,99 US$33.49
Greece €29.99 US$33.49
Ireland €29.99 US$33.49
Netherlands €29,99 US$33.49
Slovakia €29.99 US$33.49
South Africa R 569.00 US$34.13
Hungary 11.290 Ft US$34.48
Norway kr 329,00 US$35.71
Saudi Arabia 139.00 SAR US$37.07