Your PS garage: trophies, nostalgia, stats and dealsYour PS hub 10,465 players have started
Build my hub
PS Store DB PS Store DB
Charts Deals
Install Base
Iris and the Giant cover art
4.35out of 5 81 reviews on PlayStation

Iris and the Giant

Klabater PS4 Released 3 Mar 2023 4.35 81 reviews

Iris and the Giant is a fusion of a collectible card game with RPG and roguelike elements. You play as Iris, who must brave her fears in her imaginary world. Behind the game’s unique minimalist art style players will explore a touching story of a young woman facing her inner demons and soothing the raging giant inside. BUILD YOUR DECK With every encounter, unlock new cards and earn points to boost Iris. Each attempt makes you stronger, and lets you go further! A poetic, melancholic story Throughout the game, you can uncover fragments of Iris’ memories, giving you new insight into the reasons behind your adventure in her mind.


Rank by store

Regional rankings average rank across each region's stores

North America out Europe out Latin America out Middle East & Africa out East Asia out Asia Pacific out

Featured stores

Other stores

25 more stores where it is outside the top 500

Austria · Belgium · Bulgaria · Colombia · Costa Rica · Croatia · Czech Republic · Greece · Hungary · Iceland · Indonesia · Ireland · Kuwait · Malaysia · Paraguay · Peru · Qatar · Romania · Slovenia · Slovakia · Switzerland · Thailand · Ukraine · Uruguay · China

Today in numbers

Games like Iris and the Giant


Price in the United States

United States $2.24 $14.99-85%
Lowest since 13 Sep
Today’s price

Price history

$14.99$2.24 13 Sep1 Nov
  1. $2.24 -85%
  2. $14.99
  3. $2.99 -80%
Iris and the Giant prices globally
Turkey -85%78,75 TL US$1.58
India -85%Rs 187 US$1.97
Mexico -85%38.66 MXN US$2.05
Canada -85%$2.99 US$2.14
Brazil -85%R$11,98 US$2.22
United States -85%$2.24
United Kingdom -85%£1.79 US$2.40
Australia -85%$3.44 US$2.42
France -85%€2,24 US$2.50
Germany -85%€2,24 US$2.50
Italy -85%€2,24 US$2.50
Portugal -85%€2,24 US$2.50
Spain -85%2,24 € US$2.50
Sweden -85%24.75 Kr US$2.52
Poland -85%10,35 zl US$2.63
Japan ¥1,650 US$10.48
Indonesia Rp 220,890 US$12.18
Korea 16,800원 US$12.59
Hong Kong HK$108.00 US$13.77
Singapore SGD20.27 US$15.86
United Arab Emirates 59.00 AED US$16.07
Denmark Kr 109,00 US$16.27
Netherlands €14,99 US$16.74
Saudi Arabia 67.00 SAR US$17.87