Your PS garage: trophies, nostalgia, stats and dealsYour PS hub 10,465 players have started
Build my hub
PS Store DB PS Store DB
Charts Deals
Install Base
The Light of Celestia cover art
3.29out of 5 95 reviews on PlayStation

The Light of Celestia

Pareshbhai Dhami trading as Rivox Games PS5 Released 26 Oct 2025 3.29 95 reviews

The Light of Celestia is a story-driven action-adventure RPG set on the mystical island of Elaren. Step into the role of Zoe, a courageous young warrior chosen by fate to wield the ancient power of the Light Fragments-mystical relics that hold the key to saving her world from a spreading corruption. Explore a visually stunning, hand-crafted world filled with forgotten ruins, enchanted forests, and celestial landmarks. Each environment is intricately designed to support immersive exploration and linear storytelling, drawing you deeper into a world where magic, myth, and destiny collide. Uncover Zoe’s personal story as she struggles to overcome loss, awaken her inner strength, and reclaim the lost light of her people. Experience emotional narrative arcs and character-driven moments that bring depth and meaning to your quest. Engage in fast-paced, third-person magical combat. Wield light-infused weapons to battle corrupted creatures and powerful foes. Master timing, movement, and combos to turn the tide of battle. Traverse diverse, interconnected environments that support a guided yet exploratory gameplay experience. Discover hidden paths, solve ancient puzzles, and unlock secrets tied to the history of Elaren and the Light Fragments. Level up and master your combat style as you gain experience through battles and exploration. unlock abilities to face the challenges ahead.


Rank by store

Regional rankings average rank across each region's stores

North America out Europe out Latin America out Middle East & Africa out East Asia out Asia Pacific out

Featured stores

Other stores

25 more stores where it is outside the top 500

Austria · Belgium · Bulgaria · Colombia · Costa Rica · Croatia · Czech Republic · Greece · Hungary · Iceland · Indonesia · Ireland · Kuwait · Malaysia · Paraguay · Peru · Qatar · Romania · Slovenia · Slovakia · Switzerland · Thailand · Ukraine · Uruguay · China

Today in numbers

Games like The Light of Celestia


Price in the United States

United States $1.99 $9.99-80%
Lowest since 13 Sep
Today’s price

Price history

$9.99$1.99 13 Sep1 Nov
  1. $1.99 -80%
  2. $9.99
  3. $2.99 -70%
The Light of Celestia prices globally
Ukraine -80%UAH 65,80 US$1.45
Korea -80%2,160원 US$1.62
Turkey -80%85,80 TL US$1.72
India -80%Rs 166 US$1.75
Mexico -80%34.31 MXN US$1.82
Taiwan -80%NT$60 US$1.84
Canada -80%$2.69 US$1.93
Japan -80%¥308 US$1.96
Hong Kong -80%HK$15.60 US$1.99
United States -80%$1.99
Singapore -80%SGD2.62 US$2.05
Australia -80%$2.99 US$2.10
Brazil -80%R$11,38 US$2.11
United Kingdom -80%£1.59 US$2.13
France -80%€1,99 US$2.22
Germany -80%€1,99 US$2.22
Italy -80%€1,99 US$2.22
Portugal -80%€1,99 US$2.22
Spain -80%1,99 € US$2.22
Sweden -80%21.80 Kr US$2.22
Switzerland -80%CHF 1.98 US$2.40
New Zealand $15.95 US$8.98
Romania 47.00 RON US$9.83
United Arab Emirates 39.00 AED US$10.62
Finland €9,95 US$11.11
Austria €9,99 US$11.15
Belgium €9,99 US$11.15
Bulgaria €9,99 US$11.15
Greece €9.99 US$11.15
Netherlands €9,99 US$11.15
Poland 45,00 zl US$11.42
Saudi Arabia 45.00 SAR US$12.00