Your PS garage: trophies, nostalgia, stats and dealsYour PS hub 10,465 players have started
Build my hub
PS Store DB PS Store DB
Charts Deals
Install Base
Dorfromantik cover art
4.72out of 5 327 reviews on PlayStation

Dorfromantik

Headup Games GmbH & Co. KG PS4, PS5 Released 15 Aug 2025 4.72 327 reviews

In Dorfromantik you start with a stack of procedurally generated tiles. One after the other, you draw the top tile of the stack, place it on one available slot and rotate for the best fit. Thereby groups and combinations of landscapes are formed, such as forests, villages or water bodies, and you are rewarded with points depending on how well the tile fits. On some tiles you will also encounter special objects that give you a quest: For example, the windmill wants to border 6 grain fields, the locomotive wants to be connected to 10 tracks or the deer wants to inhabit a forest with at least 50 trees. Fulfill these quests to get more tiles to continue the expansion of your landscape. The game ends when the tile stack is used up. As you expand the landscape, you can advance into new, colorful biomes and discover pre-placed game objects that give you long-term tasks. Through these tasks you can unlock new tiles, new biomes and new quests.


Rank by store

Regional rankings average rank across each region's stores

North America out Europe out Latin America out Middle East & Africa out East Asia out Asia Pacific out

Featured stores

Other stores

25 more stores where it is outside the top 500

Austria · Belgium · Bulgaria · Colombia · Costa Rica · Croatia · Czech Republic · Greece · Hungary · Iceland · Indonesia · Ireland · Kuwait · Malaysia · Paraguay · Peru · Qatar · Romania · Slovenia · Slovakia · Switzerland · Thailand · Ukraine · Uruguay · China

Today in numbers

Games like Dorfromantik


Price in the United States

United States $11.24 $14.99-25%
Lowest since 13 Sep
Today’s price

Price history

$14.99$11.24 13 Sep1 Nov
  1. $11.24 -25%
  2. $14.99
Dorfromantik prices globally
Japan -25%¥1,237 US$7.85
Ukraine -25%UAH 366,75 US$8.08
Turkey -25%486,75 TL US$9.74
India -25%Rs 936 US$9.85
Mexico -25%193.32 MXN US$10.27
Canada -25%$14.99 US$10.73
United States -25%$11.24
Brazil -25%R$64,12 US$11.88
United Kingdom -25%£8.99 US$12.03
Australia -25%$17.21 US$12.10
France -25%€11,24 US$12.55
Germany -25%€11,24 US$12.55
Italy -25%€11,24 US$12.55
Portugal -25%€11,24 US$12.55
Spain -25%11,24 € US$12.55
Korea 16,800원 US$12.59
Sweden -25%123.75 Kr US$12.59
New Zealand $23.95 US$13.49
Switzerland -25%CHF 11.17 US$13.55
Hong Kong HK$108.00 US$13.77
Singapore SGD20.27 US$15.86
United Arab Emirates 59.00 AED US$16.07
Denmark Kr 109,00 US$16.27
Czech Republic 359,00 Kč US$16.47
Finland €14,95 US$16.69
Austria €14,99 US$16.74
Belgium €14,99 US$16.74
Croatia €14,99 US$16.74
Netherlands €14,99 US$16.74
Hungary 5.590 Ft US$17.07
Poland 69,00 zl US$17.51
Saudi Arabia 67.00 SAR US$17.87
Norway kr 165,00 US$17.91