Your PS garage: trophies, nostalgia, stats and dealsYour PS hub 10,465 players have started
Build my hub
PS Store DB PS Store DB
Charts Deals
Install Base
Vambrace: Dungeon Monarch cover art
3.76out of 5 68 reviews on PlayStation

Vambrace: Dungeon Monarch

Headup Games GmbH & Co. KG PS5 Released 17 Dec 2025 3.76 68 reviews

About this Game Step into the role of a Dungeon Monarch, a chosen guardian of your master's dungeon. Equipped with formidable magic and an inexhaustible army of summonable troops that synergize with one another, your mission is to repel adventurers, envious rivals, and other deities seeking to invade and raze the dungeon. Gameplay Deadly Deck Building Tactics Dungeon Monarch features a unique, fast-paced combination of deck builder, tactics, auto-battler, and dungeon defense gameplay! Utilize your strategic deck of cards to unleash devastating magic spells and summon formidable combat units onto the battlefield. Annihilate your foes with lightning bolts, fireballs, and barrages of arrows while buffing your troops with bonus damage, morale boosts, and protective armor. Observe as your units join the battle, decimating intruders with their unique abilities. Synopsis Archon hunters from around the world invade your god's lair to seek her golden throne , aiming to take advantage of the master's lapses in power. But this dungeon has a new leader: the Monarch, the god's regent. But is this new one worthy of his position and power? Deck Building Armed with a magical deck of cards, each representing your abilities, you summon and support units as they wreak havoc on enemies. You can only carry so many cards, so you’ll need to come up with a sound strategy that makes the most of the cards you have and customize your deck to deal with a variety of foes bent on looting and destroying your dungeon.


Rank by store

Regional rankings average rank across each region's stores

North America out Europe out Latin America out Middle East & Africa out East Asia out Asia Pacific out

Featured stores

Other stores

25 more stores where it is outside the top 500

Austria · Belgium · Bulgaria · Colombia · Costa Rica · Croatia · Czech Republic · Greece · Hungary · Iceland · Indonesia · Ireland · Kuwait · Malaysia · Paraguay · Peru · Qatar · Romania · Slovenia · Slovakia · Switzerland · Thailand · Ukraine · Uruguay · China

Today in numbers

Games like Vambrace: Dungeon Monarch


Price in the United States

United States $4.49 $14.99-70%
Lowest since 13 Sep
Today’s price

Price history

$14.99$4.49 13 Sep1 Nov
  1. $4.49 -70%
  2. $14.99
  3. $5.99 -60%
Vambrace: Dungeon Monarch prices globally
Japan -70%¥495 US$3.14
Korea -70%5,040원 US$3.78
Turkey -70%194,70 TL US$3.90
India -70%Rs 374 US$3.93
Mexico -70%77.32 MXN US$4.11
Hong Kong -70%HK$32.40 US$4.13
Canada -70%$5.99 US$4.29
United States -70%$4.49
Taiwan -70%NT$147 US$4.51
Brazil -70%R$25,65 US$4.75
Singapore -70%SGD6.08 US$4.76
United Kingdom -70%£3.59 US$4.81
Australia -70%$6.88 US$4.84
France -70%€4,49 US$5.01
Germany -70%€4,49 US$5.01
Italy -70%€4,49 US$5.01
Portugal -70%€4,49 US$5.01
Spain -70%4,49 € US$5.01
New Zealand $23.95 US$13.49
United Arab Emirates 59.00 AED US$16.07
Saudi Arabia 67.00 SAR US$17.87