Your PS garage: trophies, nostalgia, stats and dealsYour PS hub 10,465 players have started
Build my hub
PS Store DB PS Store DB
Charts Deals
Install Base
Akatori cover art
3.52out of 5 50 reviews on PlayStation

Akatori

Games Harbor LTD PS4, PS5 Released 14 Aug 2026 3.52 50 reviews

Welcome to the amazing world of Akatori — an action platformer with metroidvania elements. Discover the story of Mako, a guide to the amber worlds who grew up in the Akatori Monastery. Embark on a journey to save these worlds from amber storms that destroy and distort all living things in their path. A mysterious companion — a red bird — will join you on your adventure. Its past and motives may be unclear, but it will be indispensable throughout your journey. The bird can transform into a staff: it can become a weapon that crushes enemies, or a companion that helps you explore every corner of the world.


Rank by store

Regional rankings average rank across each region's stores

North America out Europe out Latin America out Middle East & Africa out East Asia out Asia Pacific out

Featured stores

Other stores

25 more stores where it is outside the top 500

Austria · Belgium · Bulgaria · Colombia · Costa Rica · Croatia · Czech Republic · Greece · Hungary · Iceland · Indonesia · Ireland · Kuwait · Malaysia · Paraguay · Peru · Qatar · Romania · Slovenia · Slovakia · Switzerland · Thailand · Ukraine · Uruguay · China

Today in numbers

Games like Akatori


Price in the United States

United States $11.24 $14.99-25%
Lowest since 13 Sep
Today’s price

Price history

$14.99$11.24 13 Sep1 Nov
  1. $11.24 -25%
  2. $14.99
Akatori prices globally
Ukraine -25%UAH 366,75 US$8.08
Turkey -25%486,75 TL US$9.74
India -25%Rs 936 US$9.85
Mexico -25%193.32 MXN US$10.27
Canada -25%$14.99 US$10.73
Argentina -25%US$11.24
United States -25%$11.24
Uruguay -25%US$11.24
Brazil -25%R$64,12 US$11.88
United Kingdom -25%£8.99 US$12.03
Australia -25%$17.21 US$12.10
Indonesia Rp 220,890 US$12.18
France -25%€11,24 US$12.55
Germany -25%€11,24 US$12.55
Italy -25%€11,24 US$12.55
Portugal -25%€11,24 US$12.55
Spain -25%11,24 € US$12.55
Japan ¥1,980 US$12.57
Korea 16,800원 US$12.59
New Zealand $23.95 US$13.49
Switzerland -25%CHF 11.17 US$13.55
Hong Kong HK$108.00 US$13.77
Malaysia RM 60.11 US$14.82
Romania 71.00 RON US$14.85
Chile US$14.99
Colombia US$14.99
Paraguay US$14.99
Peru US$14.99
Taiwan NT$490 US$15.02
Thailand THB 524.00 US$15.53
Singapore SGD20.27 US$15.86
United Arab Emirates 59.00 AED US$16.07
Denmark Kr 109,00 US$16.27
Finland €14,95 US$16.69
Belgium €14,99 US$16.74
Bulgaria €14,99 US$16.74
Croatia €14,99 US$16.74
Greece €14.99 US$16.74
Iceland €14.99 US$16.74
Ireland €14.99 US$16.74
Netherlands €14,99 US$16.74
Slovakia €14.99 US$16.74
Slovenia 14,99 € US$16.74
Kuwait $16.99
Qatar $16.99
Hungary 5.590 Ft US$17.07
South Africa R 289.00 US$17.33
Poland 69,00 zl US$17.51
Saudi Arabia 67.00 SAR US$17.87
Norway kr 165,00 US$17.91