Your PS garage: trophies, nostalgia, stats and dealsYour PS hub 10,465 players have started
Build my hub
PS Store DB PS Store DB
Charts Deals
Install Base
Emily Wants To Play cover art
4.0out of 5 2,707 reviews on PlayStation

Emily Wants To Play

SKH Apps LLC PS4 Released 8 Aug 2016 4.0 2.7k reviews

It’s 11pm, and you are at the last house on your route. The lights are on, and the front door is opened. But, the windows are all boarded up and the grass is overgrown. It seems like a strange place to deliver a pizza, but at least, it looks like someone is home. You run to the front door since it’s storming pretty bad. “Hello!? Your pizza's here!' You announce. No one answers. There's an eerie silence. You are getting soaked from the rain, so you hesitantly step inside the door and look around. The front door suddenly closes behind you. You just wanted to finish this last delivery and head home for the night. Now you must figure out how to get out of this stupid creepy house. Freely roam the house and try to figure out what is going on. Three dolls and a strange girl named Emily will also start roaming the house as the hours toll by. Stay away from them, but if you do end up in a room with one, figure out how to stay alive. This may be your last pizza delivery.


Rank by store

Regional rankings average rank across each region's stores

North America out Europe out Latin America out Middle East & Africa out East Asia out Asia Pacific out

Featured stores

Other stores

25 more stores where it is outside the top 500

Austria · Belgium · Bulgaria · Colombia · Costa Rica · Croatia · Czech Republic · Greece · Hungary · Iceland · Indonesia · Ireland · Kuwait · Malaysia · Paraguay · Peru · Qatar · Romania · Slovenia · Slovakia · Switzerland · Thailand · Ukraine · Uruguay · China

Today in numbers

Games like Emily Wants To Play


Price in the United States

United States $1.99 $4.99-60%
Sale ends
Lowest since 13 Sep
Today’s price

Price history

$4.99$1.99 13 Sep1 Nov
  1. $1.99 -60%
  2. $4.99
  3. $2.49 -50%
Emily Wants To Play prices globally
Mexico -60%34.13 MXN US$1.81
Argentina -60%US$1.99
United States -60%$1.99
Uruguay -60%US$1.99
Canada -60%$2.79 US$2.00
Turkey -60%102,80 TL US$2.06
India -60%Rs 199 US$2.09
Brazil -60%R$11,40 US$2.11
Australia -60%$3.58 US$2.52
Sweden -60%26.00 Kr US$2.65
United Kingdom -60%£1.99 US$2.66
France -60%€2,39 US$2.67
Germany -60%€2,39 US$2.67
Italy -60%€2,39 US$2.67
Portugal -60%€2,39 US$2.67
Spain -60%2,39 € US$2.67
Chile US$4.99
Costa Rica US$4.99
New Zealand $9.75 US$5.49
Romania 28.50 RON US$5.96
Czech Republic 142,00 Kč US$6.51
Denmark Kr 44,50 US$6.64
Finland €5,95 US$6.64
Austria €5,99 US$6.69
Belgium €5,99 US$6.69
Bulgaria €5,99 US$6.69
Greece €5.99 US$6.69
Ireland €5.99 US$6.69
Slovenia 5,99 € US$6.69
Hungary 2.250 Ft US$6.87
South Africa R 115.00 US$6.90
Japan ¥1,100 US$6.98
Norway kr 65,00 US$7.06
United Arab Emirates 26.00 AED US$7.08
Saudi Arabia 27.00 SAR US$7.20