Your PS garage: trophies, nostalgia, stats and dealsYour PS hub 10,465 players have started
Build my hub
PS Store DB PS Store DB
Charts Deals
Install Base
Trailblazers cover art
3.6out of 5 130 reviews on PlayStation

Trailblazers

Thunderful Games Ltd PS4 Released 7 May 2018 3.6 130 reviews

Welcome to the Trailblaze Tournament! Get ready for high-speed thrills with an explosion of colour in Trailblazers, the first-ever second-to-second co-operative arcade racer. Paint the track as you go to dynamical change the racing line, boost on your team's colour and outwit the opposition in a sprint for the finish. The more you paint, the faster you can go! Trailblazers is an innovative co-operative racer with groundbreaking on-track gameplay. Racing in teams of up to three-versus-three, players paint the track to create the best racing line, then use that paint to boost up to insane speeds. Drive with flair and style to gain skill points and blaze your way to victory! Experience blistering high-speed action with up to six players online, or locally via split-screen for up to four local players with additional online or AI-controlled challengers. 1-4 players Network Players 2-6 - Full game requires PlayStation®Plus membership to access online multiplayer 860MB minimum save size DUALSHOCK®4 Online Play (Optional) © 2018 Supergonk Ltd. Licensed to & published by Rising Star Games Ltd.

#332Best rank todayChile

How Trailblazers is selling on the PlayStation Store

Regional rankings average rank across each region's stores

North America out Europe out Latin America #332 Middle East & Africa out East Asia out Asia Pacific out

Featured stores

Other stores

25 more stores where it is outside the top 500

Austria · Belgium · Bulgaria · Colombia · Costa Rica · Croatia · Czech Republic · Greece · Hungary · Iceland · Indonesia · Ireland · Kuwait · Malaysia · Paraguay · Peru · Qatar · Romania · Slovenia · Slovakia · Switzerland · Thailand · Ukraine · Uruguay · China

Today in numbers

Games like Trailblazers


Price in the United States

United States $4.49 $29.99-85%
Lowest since 13 Sep
Today’s price

Price history

$29.99$4.49 13 Sep1 Nov
  1. $4.49 -85%
  2. $29.99
  3. $5.99 -80%
Trailblazers prices globally
India -85%Rs 299 US$3.14
Ukraine -85%UAH 142,35 US$3.14
Mexico -85%77.45 MXN US$4.11
Brazil -85%R$22,42 US$4.15
Australia -85%$5.99 US$4.21
Canada -85%$5.99 US$4.29
United States -85%$4.49
France -85%€4,49 US$5.01
Germany -85%€4,49 US$5.01
Italy -85%€4,49 US$5.01
Portugal -85%€4,49 US$5.01
Spain -85%4,49 € US$5.01
United Kingdom -85%£3.74 US$5.01
Japan ¥4,054 US$25.74
Chile US$29.99
United Arab Emirates 119.00 AED US$32.40
Korea 43,900원 US$32.90
Austria €29,99 US$33.49
Hungary 11.290 Ft US$34.48
Taiwan NT$1,138 US$34.89
Hong Kong HK$290.00 US$36.96
Saudi Arabia 139.00 SAR US$37.07
Singapore SGD53.28 US$41.68