Your PS garage: trophies, nostalgia, stats and dealsYour PS hub 10,465 players have started
Build my hub
PS Store DB PS Store DB
Charts Deals
Install Base
Acceptance cover art
3.43out of 5 92 reviews on PlayStation

Acceptance

Ratalaika Games SL PS4, PS5 Released 11 Aug 2023 3.43 92 reviews

This product entitles you to download both the digital PS4® version and the digital PS5® version of this game. A story-driven psychological thriller about the horrific consequences of a loved one's suicide. After the tragedy of his wife's suicide, an office worker must process the horrific events surrounding the incident. Experience haunting characterizations of five stages of grief – denial, anger, bargaining, depression and finally acceptance in this atmospheric 2D psychological thriller. The story focuses on the social issue of suicide and explores relationships with people who are at risk. Features: * Story-driven psychological thriller * Focus on suicide and people at risk * Immersive story and detailed characters. * Original graphics and soundtrack. If you already own the PS4® version of this game, you can get the PS5® digital version at no extra cost and you do not need to purchase this product. Owners of a PS4® disc copy must insert it into the PS5® every time they want to download or play the PS5® digital version. PS4® game disc owners who buy the PS5® Digital Edition disc-free console will not be able to get the PS5® version at no extra cost.


Rank by store

Regional rankings average rank across each region's stores

North America out Europe out Latin America out Middle East & Africa out East Asia out Asia Pacific out

Featured stores

Other stores

25 more stores where it is outside the top 500

Austria · Belgium · Bulgaria · Colombia · Costa Rica · Croatia · Czech Republic · Greece · Hungary · Iceland · Indonesia · Ireland · Kuwait · Malaysia · Paraguay · Peru · Qatar · Romania · Slovenia · Slovakia · Switzerland · Thailand · Ukraine · Uruguay · China

Today in numbers

Games like Acceptance


Price in the United States

United States $2.39 $5.99-60%
Lowest since 13 Sep
Today’s price

Price history

$5.99$2.39 13 Sep1 Nov
  1. $2.39 -60%
  2. $5.99
Acceptance prices globally
Ukraine -60%UAH 77,60 US$1.71
Turkey -60%102,80 TL US$2.06
India -60%Rs 199 US$2.09
Mexico -60%41.03 MXN US$2.18
Canada -60%$3.19 US$2.28
Argentina -60%US$2.39
United States -60%$2.39
Uruguay -60%US$2.39
Brazil -60%R$13,56 US$2.51
Australia -60%$3.58 US$2.52
Sweden -60%26.00 Kr US$2.65
United Kingdom -60%£1.99 US$2.66
France -60%€2,39 US$2.67
Germany -60%€2,39 US$2.67
Italy -60%€2,39 US$2.67
Portugal -60%€2,39 US$2.67
Spain -60%2,39 € US$2.67
Switzerland -60%CHF 2.36 US$2.86
New Zealand $9.75 US$5.49
Romania 28.50 RON US$5.96
Chile US$5.99
Colombia US$5.99
Paraguay US$5.99
Peru US$5.99
Denmark Kr 44,50 US$6.64
Finland €5,95 US$6.64
Austria €5,99 US$6.69
Bulgaria €5,99 US$6.69
Croatia €5,99 US$6.69
Greece €5.99 US$6.69
Iceland €5.99 US$6.69
Ireland €5.99 US$6.69
Netherlands €5,99 US$6.69
Slovakia €5.99 US$6.69
Slovenia 5,99 € US$6.69
Kuwait $6.79
Qatar $6.79
Hungary 2.250 Ft US$6.87
South Africa R 115.00 US$6.90
Norway kr 65,00 US$7.06
United Arab Emirates 26.00 AED US$7.08
Saudi Arabia 27.00 SAR US$7.20